abbas logo
 
Home
Company principles
Personnel
Artists recorded
Record companies served
Equipment
Rates
Terms and conditions
 
 
 
 
 
 

Artists recorded

Conductors Vladimir Ashkenazy   Instrumentalists Vladimir Ashkenazy
Richard Marlow Herbert Blomstedt     Joshua Bell
Richard Bonynge     Nicola Benedetti
Sir Adrian Boult     Christopher Bowers-Broadbent
Martyn Brabbins     Yefim Bronfman
Josep Caballé-Domenech     Iona Brown
Riccardo Chailly     Alfredo Campoli
Stephen Cleobury     Kyung Wha Chung
Christoph von Dohnányi     Myung Whun Chung
Antal Dorati     Robert Cohen
Charles Dutoit     Carlo Curley
Sir Mark Elder     Isabelle Demers
Christopher Hogwood     Alban Gerhardt
Rafael Kubelik     Marc-André Hamelin
Andrew Litton     Lynn Harrell
Lorin Maazel     Christopher Herrick
Sir Charles Mackerras     Stephen Hough
  Andrew Manze     Peter Hurford
  Norman Del Mar     Alina Ibragimova
  Sir Neville Marriner     Steven Isserlis
  Zubin Mehta     Peter Jablonski
  Philip Pickett     Philip Jones
  André Previn     Jeffrey Kahane
  Sir Simon Rattle     Alicia de Larrrocha
  Joshua Rifkin     Robert Levin
  Christophe Rousset     Tasmin Little
  Sir Georg Solti     Radu Lupu
  Michael Tilson Thomas     Anthony Marwood
  Sándor Végh     Rachel Masters
  Ilan Volkov     Olli Mustonen
  Sir David Willcocks     Eldar Nebolsin
  Barry Wordsworth     Steven Osborne
  Lothar Zagrosek     Christina Ortiz
  David Zinman     Itzhak Perlman
        Lawrence Power
Chamber Ensembles     Simon Preston
  Amadeus Quartet     Arthur Rubinstein
  Florestan Trio     Andras Schiff
  Leopold Trio     John Scott
  Nash Ensemble     Martin Sturfält
  Royal String Quartet     Christian Tetzlaff
  Takács Quartet     Cédric Tiberghien
        Thomas Trotter
        Gillian Weir
         
Singers John Mark Ainsley   Orchestras The Academy of Ancient Music
  Roberto Alagna   Zürich Tonnalle Orchestra Academy of St. Martin's-in-the-Fields
  Arleen Auger   American Composers
  Josephine Barstow   BBC Concert
  Cecilia Bartoli   BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
  Hildegard Behrens   Baltimore Symphony
  Carlo Bergonzi   Bavarian Radio Symphony
  Barbara Bonney   Berlin Philharmonic
  Ian Bostridge   Boston Pops
  James Bowman   Boston Symphony
  Paata Burchuladze   Bournemouth Symphony
  José Carreras   Brandenburg Consort
  Placido Domingo   Camerata Academica Salzburg
  Renée Fleming   Chicago Symphony
  Angela Gheorghiu   Cleveland Orchestra
  Tito Gobbi   DSO Berlin
  Aled Jones   Danish National Radio Symphony
  Dame Kiri Te Kanawa   Detroit Symphony
  Emma Kirkby   Drottningholm Court Theatre
  René Kollo   English Chamber Orchestra
  Tom Krause     Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra
  Philip Langridge     Irish Chamber Orchestra
  Luciano Pavarotti     Israel Philharmonic
  Sam Ramey     Les Talens Lyrique
  Peter Schreier     London Philharmonic
  John Shirley-Quirk     London Sinfonietta
  Elizabeth Søderstrøm     London Symphony
  Nicky Spence     Los Angeles Philharmonic
  Dame Joan Sutherland     Michael Laird Brass Ensemble
  Bryn Terfel     Montreal Symphony
  Anthony Way     New Queen's Hall
        New World Symphony
        Philadelphia
        Philharmonia
        Philip Jones Brass Ensemble
        Royal Concertgebouw
        Royal Liverpool Philharmonic
        Royal Philharmonic
        Stuttgart Chamber
        Tonhalle Orchestra
        Vienna Philharmonic
         
Choirs Christ Church Cathedral / Simon Preston
The Holst Singers Collegium Regale Holst Singers / Stephen Layton
Durham Cathedral Choir / James Lancelot
The Gentlemen of St John's
The Holst Singers / Stephen Layton
Joyful Company of Singers / Peter Broadbent
King's College Cambridge / Stephen Cleobury

New College Oxford / Edward Higginbottom

Polyphony / Stephen Layton
Sherborne Abbey Choir / Paul Ellis
The Songmen
St. John's College / George Guest
St. Paul's Cathedral / John Scott
Westminster Abbey / James O'Donnell
Westminster Cathedral / James O'Donnell
Winchester Cathedral / David Hill